cExams.net
Test # 28


1.
Consider the following statements in context with the Crimean–Congo hemorrhagic fever (CCHF)
1. Crimean–Congo hemorrhagic fever (CCHF) is spread by an insect
2. Crimean–Congo hemorrhagic fever (CCHF) does not produce disease in animals
Which among the above statements is / are correct?

Login/Register to access massive collection of FREE questions and answers.
Login/Register

gk11
Quiz Index
1100 questions in 110 tests. Each test contains 10 questions.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

Original name : william shakespeare
Also known as : bard of avon.      .. More >>

close together:
adj.
1.located close together      .. More >>
  • Bollywood Hits
  • Best Places to Celebrate New Year
  • 101 Ideas for Cooking
  • Benefits of Cereals
  • Ways to be a Daredevil on Your Vacation
  • Fashion Trends That Didnt Survive the 90s

  • Globe Dial

    St Lucia

    Exit Country Code + 1 + 758 + The Number

    The St. Lucia country code is 758. The nationality of St. Lucia is St. Lucians.The capital of St. Lucia is CastriesLargest Cities in St. Lucia by population: Castries, Gros Islet, Vieux Fort, Micoud, Dennery, Soufriere, Laborie, Anse la Raye, Choiseul, Canaries. Local Telephone Prefix: 1 is the trunk code for St. Lucia


    Chourishi Systems