cExams.net
Test # 71


1.
Consider the following statements in context with the Kuka Movement: 1. Kuka refers to a tribe of the North west Frontier Province of present Pakistan 2. This movement originated mainly to seek purification of the Sikhism 3. Jawar Mal and Ram Singh were two leaders of this movement Which among the above statements is / are correct?

Login/Register to access massive collection of FREE questions and answers.
Login/Register

gk11
Quiz Index
1100 questions in 110 tests. Each test contains 10 questions.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

Original name : samudragupta
Also known as : indian napoleon..      .. More >>

genus majorana:
n.
1.small genus of herbs usually included in the genus Origanum      .. More >>
  • Sign Of Pregnancy
  • Parliament of Country - Quiz
  • Rheumatism
  • Benefits of Gooseberry
  • Tips to get ready for Study Abroad
  • Vocabulary Examination

  • Most Expensive Cars in the World

    Bugatti Veyron

    The Bugatti Veyron 16.4 is the most powerful, most expensive, and fastest street legal production car in the world, with a proven top speed of over 400 km/h (407 km/h or 253 mph). It reached full production in September 2005. The car is built by Volkswagen AG subsidiary Bugatti Automobiles SAS and is sold under the legendary Bugatti marque. It is named after racing driver Pierre Veyron, who won the 24 hours of Le Mans in 1939 while racing for the original Bugatti firm. The Veyron features a W16 engine 16 cylinders in 4 banks of 4 cylinders.


    Chourishi Systems